TRANS NEEDED NC to TN July 31 - Paw Talk - Pet Forums
Transport Listings Post your transport needs here.

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1 (permalink) Old 07-27-2004, 02:52 PM Thread Starter
Newborn Pup
 
logancounty2003's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Ky
Posts: 10
 
Arrow TRANS NEEDED NC to TN July 31

Begin City and State:Stokesdale NC
End City and Stateleasant View, TN
July 31st.
Breed: " Red" - fullblooded Redbone Coonhound (with papers)

Age: young adult
Sex: M
Neutered or Spayed? yes
Size / Wt? 60 lbs.
UTD on Shots? yes
Health? healthy
Housebroken? no
Does it Get Along with other animals? Good with kids, dogs, cats
Any behavior problems? **Is food possessive
Is a crate optional or mandatory? Crate optional - he really rides well
Will have collar and slip lead and papers
Name of Rescue Group responsible for this dog: STARR
City & State this group is based in: Stokesdale, NC
Group's website or Petfind.org page url:www.SaveThemAllAnimalRescue.com
336-406-5992 336-644-8765
Reason for Transport: Going from rescue to forever home

Transport Contact Information: Joy Chapman
Name of person to contact to offer help: Joy Chapman
Email address [email protected]
(Please put" Red the coonhound" in the subject line as I am working on other transports too
Alternate or additional contacts:
Name: Kim Isley
Email: [email protected]


The Route and Legs:
(1.) Stokesdale NC to Winston-Salem-FILLED BY STARR
(2.) Arriving in Winston-Salem NC between 7:00 and 7:10 a.m.

Winston-Salem NC to Hickory NC (74 minutes for 69.13 miles ) NEEDED
(3.) Arriving in Hickory NC between 8:14 and 8:24 a.m.
Hickory NC to Asheville NC (84 minutes for 78.21 miles ) NEEDED
(4.) Arriving in Asheville NC between 9:38 and 9:48 a.m.
Asheville NC to Newport TN (73 minutes for 69.00 miles ) NEEDED
(5.) Arriving in Newport TN between 10:51 and 11:01 a.m.
Newport TN to Knoxville TN (52 minutes for 48.79 miles ) FILLED BY RENEE HUNTLEY
(6.) Arriving in Knoxville TN between 11:43 and 11:53 a.m.
Knoxville TN to Crossville TN (76 minutes for 70.95 miles ) FILLED BILL & SONDRA HEDBERG (THANKS GUYS!!)
Crossville is on Central time, all time past this point will be central time
(7.) Arriving in Crossville TN between 11:59 and 12:09 p.m.
Crossville TN to Cookeville TN (43 minutes for 36.11 miles) NEEDED
(8.) Arriving in Cookeville TN between 12:42 and 12:52 p.m.
Cookeville TN to Lebanon TN (60 minutes for 53.14 miles ) NEEDED
(9.) Arriving in Lebanon TN between 1:42 and 1:52 p.m.
Lebanon TN to Pleasantview TN FILLED BY RED' S NEW MOMMY JENNIFER
Jennifer Mosher
email [email protected]
home 615-307-9417
cell 615-426-2427
logancounty2003 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome